Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-North Bevill State Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-South Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-East Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Northeast Alabama Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Baseball

 

ACCC Baseball Postseason Awards Announced

ACCC Baseball Postseason Awards Announced

The ACCC is proud to announce the 2017 All-Region, All-Division, and Gold Glove Teams.

All-Region 22 (Southeastern District)

Infielders
Jaylen Smith - Chattahoochee Valley
Joey Jordan - Southern Union
Matthew Christian - LB Wallace
Dayton Cook - Faulkner State

Outfielders
Jackson Hesterlee - Southern Union
Chauncey Callier - LB Wallace
Blake Carnley - Jefferson Davis

Catchers
Billy Reed - Wallace State

Pitchers
Casey Cobb - Chattahoochee Valley
Cooper Criswell - Southern Union
Rush Hixon - Central Alabama

Designated Hitter
John Devine - Chattahoochee Valley

Coach of the Year
Mackey Sasser - Wallace-Dothan

Player of the Year
Jackson Hesterlee - Southern Union

All-North
Joey Jordan - Southern Union
Logan Taylor - Marion Military
Ridge Watson - Snead State
Palmer Ford - Wallace State
Jackson Hesterlee - Southern Union
Dalton Sinquefield - Wallace State
Tyler Duke - Lawson State
Billy Reed - Wallace State
Cooper Criswell - Southern Union
Rush Hixon - Central Alabama
Blake Rivera - Wallace State

Player of the Year
Jackson Hesterlee - Southern Union

All-South
Jaylen Smith - Chattahoochee Valley
Matthew Christian - LB Wallace
Marcus Buckley - Bishop State
Dayton Cook - Faulkner State
John Devine - Chattahoochee Valley
Chauncey Callier - LB Wallace
Blake Carnley - Jefferson Davis
Jon Foster - Chattahoochee Valley
Casey Cobb - Chattahoochee Valley
Philip Sieli - Wallace-Dothan
Ethan Michealis - Wallace-Dothan
Chase Lambert - Faulkner State

Player of the Year
Jaylen Smith - Chattahoochee Valley

Gold Glove
Trevin Bolden - Southern Union
AJ Willoughby - Chattahoochee Valley
Jaylen Smith - Chattahoochee Valley
John Michael Mathews - Shelton State
Jackson Hesterlee - Southern Uniion
Adrian Ramos - Wallace-Dothan
Luke Wall - Faulkner State
Jon Foster - Chattahoochee Valley
Rush Hixon - Central Alabama

Defensive Player of the Year
Adrian Ramos - Wallace-Dothan

North Division and Region 22 Player of the Year
Jackson Hesterlee - Southern Union


South Division Player of the Year
Jaylen Smith - Chattahoochee Valley

Defensive Player of the Year
Adrian Ramos - Wallace-Dothan


ACCC Coach of the Year
Mackey Sasser - Wallace-Dothan