Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    costal albama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state costal albama-south gadsden state costal albama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Baseball

 

ACCC Baseball Postseason Awards Announced

ACCC Baseball Postseason Awards Announced

The ACCC is proud to announce the 2018 All-Region, All-Division, and Gold Glove Teams.

All-Region 22 (Southeastern District)
Blake Rivera – Wallace State CC 
Rankin Woley – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Cole Ganopulos – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Tanner Frabbott – Wallace CC-Dothan 
Juston Dunham – Coastal Alabama CC-South 
Brady Sherrill – Wallace State CC 
Jason Rooks – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Alan Smith – Shelton State CC 
Casey Cobb – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Easton Kirk – Wallace State CC 
Devin Brown – Wallace State CC 
Oraj Onu – Wallace CC-Dothan 

Player of the Year
Rankin Woley - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Pitcher of the Year
Blake Rivera - Walace State CC

Coach of the Year
Adam Thomas – Chattahoochee Valley Community College

All-North
Garrett Farquher – Shelton State CC 
Alan Smith – Shelton State CC 
Taylor Clemmons – Marion Military Institute 
Miles Minge – Southern Union State CC 
Devin Brown – Wallace State CC 
Heath Haskins – Wallace State CC 
Brady Sherrill – Wallace State CC 
Keegan Morrow – Shelton State CC 
Will Sipes – Calhoun CC 
Easton Kirk – Wallace State CC 
Blake Rivera – Wallace State CC 
Beau Healey – Southern Union State CC 
Randall Coxwell – Shelton State CC 

Player of the Year
Blake Rivera - Wallace State CC

All-South
Tanner Frabbott – Wallace CC-Dothan
Rankin Woley – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Matthew Christian – Lurleen B. Wallace CC 
Nick Lewis – Wallace CC-Dothan
Justin Dunnam – Coastal Alabama – South CC 
Oraj Anu – Wallace CC-Dothan
Jason Rooks – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Zach Presnall – Coastal Alabama – North CC )
Cole Ganopulos – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Casey Cobb – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Jacinto Arredondo – Wallace CC-Dothan

Player of the Year
Cole Ganopulos - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Gold Glove
Daniel Floyd – Wallace CC-Dothan
Eric Rodriguez – Wallace CC-Dothan
Matthew Christian – Lurleen B. Wallace CC 
Devin Brown – Wallace State CC 
Jack Copley – Chattahoochee Valley CC 
Kolby Robinson – Wallace State CC 
Dalton Sinquefield – Wallace State CC 
Eric Holsombeck – Shelton State CC 
Dalton Roberts – Lawson State CC 

Defensive Player of the Year
Matthew Christian - Lurleen B. Wallace CC