Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Alabama Southern Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Faulkner State Gadsden State Jefferson Davis Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Men's Basketball

 

Wallace State-Hanceville Takes Title

The 2014 ACCC/Region 22 Men's Basketball is ready to tip-off March 5-8 at Wallace State-Hanceville.  Twelve teams will vie for two spots in the NJCAA National Tournament in Hutchinson, Kansas. 

The final seedings are:

North
1.  Wallace State-Hanceville
2.  Shelton State
3.  Lawson State
4.  Southern Union
5.  Marion Military
6.  Snead State

South
1.  Lurleen B. Wallace
2.  Faulkner State
3.  Chattahoochee Valley
4.  Bishop State
5.  Wallace-Selma
6.  Enterprise State

For live stats, go to men's basketball schedule and click on box score for game of your choice. 

Games are as follows with links to webstreaming below:

Wednesday, March 5
Game One  11:00  Chattahoochee Valley (84) vs. Snead State (70) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=431C87258E&Org=jockjive

Game Two  1:00  Southern Union (70) vs. Wallace-Selma (51) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=4324A8259B&Org=jockjive

Game Three  3:00  Lawson State (74) vs. Enterprise State (69) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=431E0225A8&Org=jockjive

Game Four  5:00  Bishop State (79) vs. Marion Military (60) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=431B7925B5&Org=jockjive

Thursday, March 6
Game Five  1:00  Shelton State (97) vs. Chattahoochee Valley (72) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=43183125C2&Org=jockjive

Game Six  3:00  Lurleen B. Wallace (62) vs. Southern Union (66) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=43181E25CF&Org=jockjive

Game Seven  5:00  Faulkner State (64) vs. Lawson State (69) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=431C8425DC&Org=jockjive

Game Eight  7:00  Wallace-Hanceville (69) vs. Bishop State (45) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=4325D325E9&Org=jockjive

Friday, March 7
Game Nine  5:00  Shelton State (68) vs.  Southern Union (51) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=4320EF2603&Org=jockjive

Game Ten  7:00  Lawson State (61) vs. Wallace State-Hanceville (71) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=4318DB261D&Org=jockjive

Saturday, March 8
Game Eleven  5:00  Shelton State (67) vs. Wallace State-Hanceville (77) Final
http://jockjive.ezstream.com/play/index.cfmfuseaction=embstay&dsplvl=brd&id=43210E262A&Org=jockjive