Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-North Bevill State Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-South Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-East Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Northeast Alabama Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Men's Basketball

 

Men's Basketball Postseason Awards Announced

The ACCC is proud to announce postseason awards for the 2014-15 men's basketball season.

All-Region 22

First Team
Troyce Manassa – Lurleen B. Wallace CC
Deshon Bayless – Lawson State CC
Rafael Adams – Faulkner State CC
Devin Pugh – Southern Union State CC
Pat Edmonds – Gadsden State CC
Jevaris Richey – Shelton State CC

Second Team
Markeise Champion – Southern Union State CC
Chad Watkins – Snead State CC
Desmond Williams – Alabama Southern CC
Phillip Rankin – Faulkner State CC
Jeffrey Mack – Wallace CC-Selma

Coach of the Year
Jack Robertson - Faulkner State CC

Player of the Year
Troyce Manassa – Lurleen B. Wallace CC

North Division

First Team
Deshon Bayless – Lawson State CC
Devin Pugh – Southern Union State CC
Pat Edmonds – Gadsden State CC
Jevaris Richey – Shelton State CC
Markeise Champion – Southern Union State CC

Second Team
Chad Watkins – Snead State CC
Justin Simon – Shelton State CC
Kriston Beasley – Wallace Hanceville
DeMarkus Loman – Southern Union State CC
Duke Thomas – Snead State CC

Coach of the Year
John Meeks - Wallace-Hanceville, Todd Ginn - Gadsden State, Ron Radford - Southern Union

Player of the Year
Deshon Bayless – Lawson State CC

South Division

First Team
Troyce Manassa – Lurleen B. Wallace CC
Rafael Adams – Faulkner State CC
Desmond Williams – Alabama Southern CC
Phillip Rankin – Faulkner State CC
Jeffrey Mack – Wallace CC-Selma

Second Team
Deionte Corprew – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Adrian Rich – Jefferson Davis CC
Terence Presley – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Charlie Wilson – Alabama Southern CC
Cedric Jackson – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Keenam Williams – Jefferson Davis CC

Coach of the Year
Jack Robertson – Faulkner State CC

Player of the Year
Troyce Manassa – Lurleen B. Wallace CC

ACCC All-Tournament

Rafael Adams - Faulkner State CC - MVP
Reagan Eubanks - Faulkner State CC
Xavier Dortch - Faulkner State CC
Phillip Rankin - Faulkner State CC
Marcelle Jackson - Gadsden State CC
Jacob Gibson - Gadsden State CC
Pat Edmonds - Gadsden State CC
Justin Simon - Shelton State CC
Markeise Champion - Southern Union State CC
Devin Pugh - Southern Union State CC