Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-Monroeville Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-Bay Minette Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-Brewton Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Men's Basketball

 

Men's Basketball Postseason Awards Announced

Men's Basketball Postseason Awards Announced

The ACCC is proud to announce postseason awards for the 2015-16 men's basketball season.

All-Region 22

First Team
Marvin Jones – Shelton State CC
Chance Morton – Bishop State CC
Christian Bradford – Marion Military Institute
Ronnie Baylark – Marion Military Institute
Nick Green – Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Second Team
Dontae Coleman – Lawson State CC
Chris English – Gadsden State CC
Marcus Barham – Wallace State CC
Carl Johnson, Jr. – Enterprise State CC
Johnny Stallworth – Alabama Southern CC

Coach of the Year
Phillip Stitt - Marion Military Institute

Player of the Year
Marvin Jones – Shelton State CC

North Division

First Team
Marvin Jones – Shelton State CC
Christian Bradford – Marion Military Institute
Ronnie Baylark – Marion Military Institute
Dontae Coleman – Lawson State CC
Chris English – Gadsden State CC
Marcus Barham – Wallace State CC

Second Team
Derylton Hill – Wallace State CC
Jarin Hilson – Shelton State CC
Cortlin Davis – Snead State CC
Rodney Simeon – Lawson State CC
Immanuel King – Wallace State CC

Coach of the Year
Phillip Stitt – Marion Military Institute

Player of the Year
Marvin Jones – Shelton State CC

South Division

First Team
Chance Morton – Bishop State CC
Nick Green – Lurleen B. Wallace CC
Carl Johnson, Jr. – Enterprise State CC
Johnny Stallworth – Alabama Southern CC
Anthony Moore – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Second Team
Desmond Williams – Alabama Southern CC
Cordero Dade – Faulkner State CC
Rodney Gill – Faulkner State CC
Joshua Hamilton – Enterprise State CC
Keonta Edwards – Jefferson Davis CC

Coach of the Year

J.D. Shelwood - Bishop State CC

Player of the Year
Chance Morton – Bishop State CC

ACCC All-Tournament Team

Hassan Buggs – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Xavier Mills – Wallace State CC
Kylen Butler – Wallace State CC
Jarin Hilson – Shelton State CC
Marvin Jones – Shelton State CC
Omar Prewitt – Shelton State CC
Quamauri Hardy – Marion Military Institute
Miles Perdue – Marion Military Institute
Ronnie Baylark – Marion Military Institute
Christian Bradford – Marion Military Institute - Most Valuable Player

Coach of the Year
Phillip Stitt - Marion Military Institute

Player of the Year
Marvin Jones - Shelton State CC