Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-Monroeville Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-Bay Minette Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-Brewton Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Softball

 

ACCC Announces All-Division and All-Region 22 Teams

The ACCC is proud to annouce the 2015 All-Region and All-Division Teams.


 All-Region 22

Rachel Ragland - Wallace-Hanceville
Kaitlin Hadaway - Jefferson Davis
Emily Church - Southern Union
Emily Mock - Enterprise State
Brittany Russ - Chattahoochee Valley
Anna Norris - Central Alabama
Jourdan Foradori - Southern Union
Jasmine Sydnor - Chattahoochee Valley
Whitney Woodward - Central Alabama
Brana Booth - Central Alabama
Heather Smart - Southern Union
Sierra Keeling - Chattahoochee Valley
Jamaica Williams - LB Wallace
Hanhan Blake - Jefferson Davis
Erin Patterson - Chattahoochee Valley

Coach of the Year
Misti Nims - Jefferson Davis

Player of the Year
Rachel Ragland - Wallace-Hanceville


All-North 

First Team

Rachel Ragland, Wallace-Hanceville (Player of the Year)
Brana Booth, Central Alabama
Anna Norris, Central Alabama
Jourdon Foradori, Southern Union
Heather Smart, Southern Union
Whitney Woodard, Central Alabama
Tatum Gandy, Central Alabama
Morgan Burbage, Shelton State
Emily Church, Southern Union
Katie Parr, Wallace-Hanceville
Sydney Dishman, Shelton State
Callie Reed, Central Alabama
Kim Crowson, Shelton State
Savannah Jones, Calhoun
Kalee Sparks, Shelton State
Mackenzie Hill, Wallace-Hanceville


 Second Team

Amanda Medders, Wallace-Hanceville
Alyssa Clayton, Shelton State
Brianna Cleckler, Southern Union
Holli Rowland, Southern Union
Destiny Perry, Central Alabama
Alyssa Daugherty, Southern Union
Tanner Brown, Shelton State
Kennedy Harrison, Marion Military
Hayden Short, Marion Military
Sarah Jordan, Wallace-Hanceville
Emily Tarango, Marion Military
Allison Hodges, Calhoun
Sharaya Simco, Marion Military
Makenzie Childress, Calhoun

 
All-South 

First Team

Erin Patterson, Chattahoochee Valley (Player of the Year)
Jasmine Sydnor, Chattahoochee Valley
Kaitlin Hadaway, Jefferson Davis
Hannah Blake, Jefferson Davis
Chassity Kidd, Faulkner State
Sierra Keeling, Chattahoochee Valley
Jamaica Williams, LB Wallace
Emily Mock, Enterprise State
Brittany Russ, Chattahoochee Valley
Beth Garner, Chattahoochee Valley
Macayla Kelly, Wallace-Dothan
Nikki Wilfong, Chattahoochee Valley
Katlin Byars, Jefferson Davis
Kaylyn Ingram, Faulkner State
Ashlynn Kimbro, Wallace-Dothan
Mariah Durrance, Bishop State

 
Second Team

Taylor Scarbrough, LB Wallace
Sarah Gilbert, Alabama Southern
Jordan Swindle, Jefferson Davis
Alli Ann Bigale, Alabama Southern
Hannah Winston, Alabama Southern
Kendall Cox, Alabama Southern
Jamie Pugh, Bishop State
Tanner Early, Faulkner State
Brittney Howle, Bishop State
Brandi Atkins, Chattahoochee Valley
Shelby Sorrells, Faulkner State
Nicole Migliori, Wallace-Dothan
Haley Nichols, Faulkner State
Chelsey Ramer, Jefferson Davis
Edwinna Johnson, LB Wallace