Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    costal albama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state costal albama-south gadsden state costal albama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Softball

 

Wallace-Dothan duo named NJCAA DI All-American

Wallace-Dothan duo named NJCAA DI All-American

ACCC Player of the Year Schylur Edwards of Wallace-Dothan (first-team) and teammate and ACCC Pitcher of the Year Ashlynn Golden (second-team) were named to the NJCAA Division I All-American Team.

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Krystal Goodman Chipola (FL) So.
  P Lindsay Markham Central Florida So.
  P Celina Sullivan Butler (KS) So.
  C Jaydee Boursaw Yavapai (AZ) So.
  C Chelsea Peace Seminole State (FL) Fr.
  INF Chelsea Fagan Bossier Parish (LA) So.
  INF Mariah Miramontez Clarendon (TX) Fr.
  INF Allison Pingel Three Rivers (MO) Fr.
  INF Ashlee Snyder Salt Lake (UT) So.
  INF Makiya Thomas Central Arizona Fr.
  OF Schylur Edwards Wallace-Dothan (AL) Fr.
  OF Makayla Guerra Yavapai (AZ) Fr.
  OF Madoline Seumalo Howard (TX) So.
  OF Kenzie Young Butler (KS) So.
  DP Tristin Evans Southern Idaho Fr.
  UT Zoe Hicks Iowa Western So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Dalilah Barrera Temple (TX) So.
  P Ashlynn Golden Wallace-Dothan (AL) So.
  P Crystine Kistner Midland (TX) So.
  P Kaleigh Wynne Chattanooga State (TN) So.
  P Stefani Zimmerman Southern Idaho So.
  INF Casey Gilbert Walters State (TN) So.
  INF Katie Glaze Trinidad State (CO) So.
  INF Makenzie Goswick Tyler (TX) So.
  INF Alexis Gramp Chipola (FL) So.
  INF Melanie Groenewegen Southern Idaho So.
  OF Karissa Marshall Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  OF Destinee Miles Wabash Valley (IL) So.
  OF Riley Russell Florida SouthWestern State So.
  OF Lauren Tyckson Salt Lake (UT) So.
  DP Brianna Robinson Butler (KS) Fr.
  UT Taylor Hollestelle Eastern Arizona So.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Abbie Dart Tyler (TX) Fr.
  P Morgan Goree Chipola (FL) So.
  P Jade Montgomery Wabash Valley (IL) So.
  P Giovanna Watts Florida SouthWestern State So.
  C Shelbi Court Tyler (TX) So.
  INF Paige Byrd Wabash Valley (IL) Fr.
  INF Chelsea Luddeke North Central Texas Fr.
  INF Alyssa Martinez Galveston (TX) Fr.
  INF Logan Mullis South Georgia State So.
  INF Haley Pomplun Seminole State (OK) So.
  OF Hailey Hicks Southern Idaho So.
  OF Miranda Scruggs Three Rivers (MO) So.
  OF Ma'Liya Stone Volunteer State (TN) Fr.
  OF Chantel Winstead Monroe (NY) Fr.
  DP Elisa Favela Bossier Parish (LA) So.
  UT Larissa Royer Lamar (CO) So.