2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
October  

Oct. 5 Coastal Alabama - South Tallahassee Jamboree TBA
@ Tallahassee Community College
  Marion Military Institute BOS Jamboree TBA
  Snead State Community College McEachern High School (Jamboree) TBA
  Shelton State Community College Mullins Jamboree (Scrimmage) TBA
Mullens Jamboree Scrimmage @ Fort Worth, TX

Oct. 12 Coastal Alabama - South All-American Jamboree TBA
@ Orlando, FL

Oct. 16 Maxwell Air Force Marion Military Institute 7:30 PM

Oct. 17 Coastal Alabama - South University of Mobile TBA

Oct. 18 Talladega College Marion Military Institute 3:00 PM

Oct. 19 Snead State Community College Lakepointe (Jamboree) TBA
  Shelton State Community College C Black Hoops Jamboree (Scrimmage) TBA
C Black Hoops Jamboree Scrimmage @ Emerson, GA

Oct. 26 Shelton State Community College East Central Community College Jamboree (Scrimmage) TBA
East Central C.C. Jamboree Scrimmage

Oct. 27 Marion Military Institute University of West Alabama 6:00 PM

Oct. 28 Snead State Community College Berry College (Scrimmage) 6:00 PM
November  

Nov. 1 Snead State Community College Daytona State Classic TBA
  Gadsden State Community College Shorter College JV 6:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Daytona State College 6:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Chipola College 7:00 PM
Milton Johnson Classic
  Florida Coastal Prep Lawson State Community College 7:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Pensacola State College 7:30 PM
Pensacola State Classic
  Volunteer State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:30 PM
  Gulf Coast State College Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM

Nov. 2 Snead State Community College Daytona State Classic TBA
  Miami Dade College Snead State Community College 1:00 PM
AWAY @ Daytona, FL
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Southwest Mississippi Community College 3:00 PM
@ @ Chipola College
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Southern Union State Community College 4:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Gadsden State Community College 4:00 PM
  S.B.A Prep Lawson State Community College 4:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Action Sports Academy 5:30 PM
Pensacola State Classic @ Pensacola State College

Nov. 3 Cleveland State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 4:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Reinhert JV 4:00 PM

Nov. 4 Stillman JV Gadsden State Community College 7:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Huntington JV 7:30 PM

Nov. 5 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Reinhardt University JV 6:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Cleveland State Community College 6:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  LaGrange College Coastal Alabama - South 7:00 PM
  Pensacola State College Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM
Monroeville, AL
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 7:30 PM

Nov. 6 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Motlow State Community College 7:30 PM

Nov. 7 Bevill State Community College Central Georgia Technical College 3:30 PM
Tuscaloosa, AL @ Shelton State Community College
  South Georgia Technical College Shelton State Community College 5:00 PM
Southland International Classic
  Coastal Alabama - East Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  Florida Coastal Prep Coastal Alabama - South 7:00 PM

Nov. 8 Pensacola State College Coastal Alabama - North TBA
@ Niceville, FL
  Central Georgia Technical College Shelton State Community College 11:00 AM
Southland International Classic
  South Georgia Technical College Gadsden State Community College 1:30 PM
@ Veterans Day Classic/Shelton State
  Enterprise State Community College Tallahassee Community College 3:00 PM

Nov. 9 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Volunteer State Community College 4:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 4:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Southern Union State Community College 4:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Chipola College 7:00 PM
Panhandle Classic
  Coastal Alabama - North Northwest Florida State College 7:30 PM
NWF Classic

Nov. 11 LaGrange College JV Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Itawamba Community College 7:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 7:30 PM

Nov. 12 Pensacola State College Coastal Alabama - South 7:00 PM
  Talladega College Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Gulf Coast State College 7:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College Snead State Community College 7:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Motlow State Community College 7:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Southern Union State Community College 7:30 PM

Nov. 14 Tallahassee Community College Coastal Alabama - North 7:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Northeast Mississippi Community College 7:30 PM
  Itawamba Community College Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Gadsden State Community College 7:30 PM
  ASA Prep Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM

Nov. 15 Snead State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 4:00 PM

Nov. 16 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Coastal Alabama - East 2:00 PM
  New Rock Prep Chattahoochee Valley Community College 3:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Marion Military Institute 3:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Southern Union State Community College 4:00 PM

Nov. 18 Marion Military Institute Huntingdon College 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South LaGrange College 7:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Northeast Mississippi Community College 7:30 PM

Nov. 19 Snead State Community College Southern Crescent Technical College 6:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College LaGrange College JV 7:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Pensacola State College 7:30 PM
Pensacola, FL
  Southern Union State Community College Enterprise State Community College 7:30 PM

Nov. 21 Lawson State Community College Bishop State Community College 4:00 PM
  Central Georgia Technical College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7:00 PM
Phenix City, AL
  Coastal Alabama - South Talladega College 7:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East Southern Union State Community College 7:30 PM

Nov. 22 Coastal Alabama - North Daytona State College 6:30 PM
Daytona State Classic

Nov. 23 Southern Union State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 4:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 4:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Gadsden State Community College 4:00 PM

Nov. 25 Albany Technical College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7:00 PM
  Gordon State College Snead State Community College 7:30 PM
  East Mississippi Community College Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM

Nov. 26 Southern Union State Community College Central Georgia Technical College 6:00 PM
Macon, GA
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Cleveland State Community College 6:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Chattanooga State Community College 6:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South East Central Community College 7:00 PM
EC Classic
  Coastal Alabama - North Gulf Coast State College 7:30 PM

Nov. 29 Eastern Florida State College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 3:00 PM
Wallace State Thanksgiving Classic
  Bevill State Community College Walters State Community College 6:00 PM
Wallace State Tournament @ Hanceville, AL

Nov. 30 Bevill State Community College Eastern Florida State College 10:00 AM
Hanceville, AL @ Wallace State Thanksgiving Classic
  Walters State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 1:00 PM
Wallace State Tournament @ Hanceville, AL
December  

Dec. 1 College of Lake Houston Marion Military Institute 2:00 PM

Dec. 2 Gadsden State Community College Stillman JV 6:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Itawamba Community College 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Marion Military Institute Coastal Alabama - East 6:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Tallahassee Community College 6:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:00 PM

Dec. 4 Action Sports Academy Coastal Alabama - South 6:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Gordon State College 6:30 PM

Dec. 5 Marion Military Institute William Carey JV 6:00 PM
  Itawamba Community College Gadsden State Community College 7:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Northwest Florida State College 7:30 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:30 PM

Dec. 6 Coastal Alabama - South Snead State Community College 6:30 PM

Dec. 7 Southern Union State Community College Coastal Alabama - East 2:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 4:00 PM
  Marion Military Institute Enterprise State Community College 4:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Lawson State Community College 4:00 PM

Dec. 8 Gadsden State Community College Huntington JV 2:00 PM

Dec. 9 Wallace Community College-Selma Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Shelton State Community College Enterprise State Community College 7:00 PM
  Baton Rouge Community College Coastal Alabama - South 7:00 PM
  Roane State Community College Snead State Community College 7:30 PM

Dec. 11 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Central Georgia Technical College 6:00 PM
Macon, GA

Dec. 12 William Carey JV Marion Military Institute 6:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Gadsden State Community College 7:30 PM

Dec. 13 Snead State Community College Roane State Community College 6:30 PM

Dec. 14 Southern Crescent Technical College Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM
  Marion Military Institute Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 3:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College Gadsden State Community College 4:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Wallace Community College-Selma 4:00 PM

Dec. 16 Marion Military Institute Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:00 PM
  Motlow State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:00 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM

Dec. 19 Chattanooga State Community College Snead State Community College 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Coastal Alabama - North Eastern Florida State College 5:00 PM
Josh Artis Memorial Classic

Dec. 29 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Coastal Alabama - North 2:00 PM

Dec. 30 Coastal Alabama - North Chipola College 2:00 PM
Gulf Coast Classic @ Panama City, FL

Dec. 31 Coastal Alabama - North Northwest Florida State College TBA
Gulf Coast Classic @ Panama City, Fla.
January  

Jan. 3 Coastal Alabama - East Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Shelton State Community College 3:00 PM

Jan. 4 Gadsden State Community College Cleveland State Community College 3:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Baton Rouge Community College 3:00 PM
  Motlow State Community College Lawson State Community College 4:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Southern Union State Community College 4:00 PM

Jan. 7 Wallace Community College-Selma Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Bevill State Community College 7:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Gadsden State Community College 7:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM

Jan. 11 Gadsden State Community College Snead State Community College TBA
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Wallace Community College-Selma TBA
  Coastal Alabama - South Coastal Alabama - East TBA
  Marion Military Institute Southern Union State Community College 4:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Shelton State Community College 4:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Enterprise State Community College 4:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Bishop State Community College 5:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM
  Bevill State Community College Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM

Jan. 13 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  Bevill State Community College Gadsden State Community College 7:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Gadsden State Community College 7:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Snead State Community College 7:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Coastal Alabama - South 7:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Snead State Community College Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Wallace Community College-Selma 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM
  Marion Military Institute Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Bishop State Community College 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Coastal Alabama - East Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Bevill State Community College 7:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - South 7:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Southern Union State Community College 7:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Gadsden State Community College Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Bevill State Community College 7:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Southern Union State Community College 7:30 PM

Jan. 27 Coastal Alabama - North Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:30 PM
  Marion Military Institute Bevill State Community College 7:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - East 7:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 7:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Gadsden State Community College 7:30 PM

Jan. 30 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Snead State Community College 7:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM
February  

Feb. 3 Bevill State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:00 PM
  Marion Military Institute Snead State Community College 7:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Bishop State Community College 7:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Enterprise State Community College 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Coastal Alabama - East 7:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Southern Union State Community College 7:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 7:30 PM

Feb. 6 Coastal Alabama - East Coastal Alabama - South 7:30 PM

Feb. 8 Snead State Community College Gadsden State Community College TBA
  Wallace Community College-Selma Lurleen B. Wallace Community College TBA
  Enterprise State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 3:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Marion Military Institute 3:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Lawson State Community College 4:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Bevill State Community College 7:00 PM

Feb. 10 Snead State Community College Southern Union State Community College TBA
  Marion Military Institute Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Enterprise State Community College 7:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Lawson State Community College 7:30 PM

Feb. 13 Bishop State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Snead State Community College 7:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Coastal Alabama - South 7:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Gadsden State Community College 7:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Southern Union State Community College 7:30 PM

Feb. 15 Shelton State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5:00 PM

Feb. 16 Southern Union State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 4:00 PM

Feb. 17 Coastal Alabama - East Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:30 PM
  Bevill State Community College Snead State Community College 7:00 PM
  Marion Military Institute Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Enterprise State Community College 7:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Snead State Community College 7:30 PM

Feb. 20 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6:30 PM
  Marion Military Institute Gadsden State Community College 7:00 PM
  Bevill State Community College Lawson State Community College 7:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Coastal Alabama - South 7:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Shelton State Community College 7:30 PM

Feb. 24 Bevill State Community College Marion Military Institute 7:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 7:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Bishop State Community College 7:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Coastal Alabama - North 7:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Southern Union State Community College 7:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed